Is Morrisons Savers Great Value Tomato Ketchup Vegan Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

water, concentrated tomato puree (20%), sugar, spirit vinegar, modified maize starch, salt, tomato powder, clove extract.

Check Morrisons Savers Great Value Tomato Ketchup Vegan against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetTangySavorySalty
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSandwichCooking
Vegan? Morrisons Savers Great Value Tomato Ketchup Vegan | Spoonful