Is Morrisons Savers Ice Lollies Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Dextrose, Citric Acid, Flavouring, Stabiliser (Guar Gum), Colours (Beetroot Red, Curcumin)
Check Morrisons Savers Ice Lollies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons Savers Ice Lollies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Morrisons Savers Ice Lollies is available at 1 retailer
Morrisons
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


