Is Morrisons Savers Lard Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork Lard, Antioxidants (Tocopherols, Extracts of Rosemary)

Check Morrisons Savers Lard against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Morrisons Savers Lard is available at 1 retailer

Morrisons

About this product

Oil · Cube

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingBakingStir Fry