Is Morrisons Savers Lard Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pork Lard, Antioxidants (Tocopherols, Extracts of Rosemary)
Check Morrisons Savers Lard against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons Savers Lard in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Morrisons Savers Lard is available at 1 retailer
Morrisons
About this product
Oil · Cube
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingBakingStir Fry


