Is Morrisons Savers Mushy Peas Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Processed Marrowfat Peas, Water, Sugar, Salt, Colours (carotenes, Copper Complexes Of Chlorophylls And Chlorophyllins).

Check Morrisons Savers Mushy Peas against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
SaltySavorySweet
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep