Is Morrisons Savers Soft Buttery Spread Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Vegetable Oils in varying proportions (Palm, Rapeseed), Salt, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Flavouring, Colour (Carotenes), Vitamin A, Vitamin D

Check Morrisons Savers Soft Buttery Spread against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Morrisons Savers Soft Buttery Spread is available at 1 retailer

Morrisons

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
ButterySaltySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichToppingSnacking