No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Is Morrisons Scones All Butter Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), Butter (milk) (17%), Sugar, Water, Humectant (glycerol), Skimmed milk powder, Raising agents (diphosphates, sodium carbonates), Egg.

Check Morrisons Scones All Butter against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Piece

Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
FlakySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking