Is Morrisons Scones All Butter Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), Butter (milk) (17%), Sugar, Water, Humectant (glycerol), Skimmed milk powder, Raising agents (diphosphates, sodium carbonates), Egg.
Check Morrisons Scones All Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons Scones All Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Piece
Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
FlakySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking


