Is Morrisons Seafood Selection With Mussels, Seafood Stick Pieces & King Prawns Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Mussel Meat (molluscs) (40%), Seafood Sticks (40%) (alaska Pollock (fish) (32%), Egg White, Water, Wheat Starch, Potato Starch, Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Flavouring, Colour (lycopene)), King Prawn (20%) (king Prawn (crustaceans), Salt). Contains Mollusc, Wheat, Fish and Egg. It may also contain Cereals containing Gluten.
Check Morrisons Seafood Selection With Mussels, Seafood Stick Pieces & King Prawns against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons Seafood Selection With Mussels, Seafood Stick Pieces & King Prawns in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Stick, Piece
Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSnackingLunchSandwich


