Is Morrisons Seafood Selection With Mussels, Seafood Stick Pieces & King Prawns Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat starch
- wheat
wheat starch
Dietitian noteWheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mussel Meat (molluscs) (40%), Seafood Sticks (40%) (alaska Pollock (fish) (32%), Egg White, Water, Wheat Starch, Potato Starch, Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Flavouring, Colour (lycopene)), King Prawn (20%) (king Prawn (crustaceans), Salt). Contains Mollusc, Wheat, Fish and Egg. It may also contain Cereals containing Gluten.
Check Morrisons Seafood Selection With Mussels, Seafood Stick Pieces & King Prawns against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons Seafood Selection With Mussels, Seafood Stick Pieces & King Prawns in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Stick, Piece


