Is Morrisons Simply Granola Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oat Flakes (76%), Sugar, Palm Oil, Sunflower Seeds (1%), Honey 1%, Almonds (1%), Flavouring, Sugar Syrup Powder. Contains Oats, Sunflower Seeds, Almonds, Including Cereals Containing Gluten. May Also Contain Other Tree Nuts And Other Cereals Containing Gluten.
Check Morrisons Simply Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons Simply Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Morrisons Simply Granola is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


