Is Morrisons Smoked Gammon Steaks Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork Leg (88%), Water, Salt, Stabilisers (Triphosphates), Dextrose, Preservative (Sodium Nitrite)

Check Morrisons Smoked Gammon Steaks against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Morrisons Smoked Gammon Steaks is available at 1 retailer

Morrisons

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SmokySavorySalty
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingLunchSandwichMeal Prep