Is Morrisons Smooth Peanut Butter Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Peanut Oil, Palm Oil, Cane Sugar, Sea Salt. Contains Peanuts. May Also Contain Nuts.

Check Morrisons Smooth Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Nut Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySweetButtery
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfastDipping