Is Morrisons Special Flakes Oats and honey Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
- b5
- vitamin b12
- pantothenic acid
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rice (60%), Wholewheat (20%), Sugar, Oat Flakes (12%), Honey (2%), Barley Malt Extract, Salt, Niacin, Iron, Pantothenic Acid (b5), Vitamin B12, Vitamin D, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Vitamin B6. Contains Wheat, Oat, Barley.
Check Morrisons Special Flakes Oats and honey against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons Special Flakes Oats and honey in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
KRUSTEAZ Cornbread Mix and Muffin Mix Gluten Free Honey Box - 15 Oz
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
Where to buy
Morrisons Special Flakes Oats and honey is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Flake, Dried


