Is Morrisons Stir Fry Sweet Chilli Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar (20%), Glucose Syrup, Red Pepper, Red Chilli (4%), Distilled Vinegar, Modified Tapioca Starch, Garlic (2%), Ginger (2%), Salt, Colour (Paprika Extract), Capsicum Extract

Check Morrisons Stir Fry Sweet Chilli against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Morrisons Stir Fry Sweet Chilli is available at 1 retailer

Morrisons

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetSpicyTangyVinegary
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
Stir FryCookingDipping