Is Morrisons Strawberry Greek Yogurt Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactase enzyme
lactase enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Greek Yogurt (milk), Strawberry Pieces (6%), Sugar, Strawberry Puree From Concentrate (2%), Modified Maize Starch, Lactase Enzyme, Carrot Concentrate, Flavouring, Stabiliser (pectins), Acidity Regulators (sodium Citrates, Citric Acid), Preservative (potassium Sorbate). Contains: Milk.
Check Morrisons Strawberry Greek Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons Strawberry Greek Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Morrisons Strawberry Greek Yogurt is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


