Is Morrisons Super Smooth Porridge Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oats
- oat flour
oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oats (60%), Oat Flour (38%), Calcium Carbonate, Niacin, Iron, Riboflavin, Vitamin B6, Thiamin (B1), Folic Acid, Vitamin D, Vitamin B12
Check Morrisons Super Smooth Porridge against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons Super Smooth Porridge in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Mission Tortillas Flour Soft Taco Super Soft 10 Count - 17.5 Oz
Dukes Mayonnaise Real Smooth & Creamy Sugar Free - 32 Fl. Oz.
Mission Tortillas Corn Yellow Super Soft Super Size 10 Count - 10.84 Oz
CREAMY & SMOOTH REAL MAYONNAISE, CREAMY & SMOOTH
Where to buy
Morrisons Super Smooth Porridge is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Dried


