Is Morrisons Super Sweet Strawberry Gummies Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- citric acid lactic acid
- dextrose
citric acid lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Glucose syrup, Sugar, Dextrose, Modified potato starch, Modified tapioca starch, Strawberry juice from concentrate, Potato protein, Acids (citric acid lactic acid, malic acid), Fruit and vegetable concentrates (safflower, spirulina, black currant, carrot), Acidity regulator (sodium malates), Flavouring.
Check Morrisons Super Sweet Strawberry Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons Super Sweet Strawberry Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


