Is Morrisons Sweet & Crispy Salad Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • egg yolk

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Iceberg Lettuce, Carrot, Cabbage, Frisée, Sour Cream And Chive Dressing (11%) (rapeseed Oil, Soured Cream (milk), Water, Sugar, Chive, Egg Yolk, Salt, Stabilisers (guar Gum, Xanthan Gum), Acid (acetic Acid), Preservative (potassium Sorbate)), Red Pepper. Contains Milk and egg.

Check Morrisons Sweet & Crispy Salad against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryTangySalty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SaladSide DishLunchMeal Prep