Is Morrisons Sweet & Sour Sauce Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Reconstituted Tomato Puree, Onion, Carrot (6%), Pineapple (5%), Modified Maize Starch, Red Pepper (3%), Green Pepper (3%), Barley Malt Vinegar, Salt, Ginger Powder, Colour (paprika Extract), Black Pepper. Contains: Barley.
Check Morrisons Sweet & Sour Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons Sweet & Sour Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SweetSourTangy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingStir FryCooking


