Is Morrisons Tartare Sauce Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rapeseed oil, Water, Glucose-fructose syrup, Spirit vinegar, Gherkin (7%), Reconstituted dried egg, Capers (3%), Modified maize starch, Salt, Mustard flour, Acidity regulator (acetic acid), Preservative (potassium sorbate), Stabilizer (xanthan gum), Parsley, White wine vinegar. Contains Egg, Mustard

Check Morrisons Tartare Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryAcidicSalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSaladSandwichGarnishing