Is Morrisons Teriyaki Sauce Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Soy Sauce (30%) (water, Soybean, Wheat, Salt), Sugar, Modified Maize Starch, Colour (plain Caramel), Rice Vinegar, Stabiliser (guar Gum), Yeast Extract (yeast Extract, Salt), Acidity Regulators (lactic Acid, Citric Acid), Preservative (potassium Sorbate) Contains Wheat. It may also contain Cereals containing Gluten, Sesame Seed and Peanuts.
Check Morrisons Teriyaki Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons Teriyaki Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SavorySweetSaltyUmami
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMarinadingStir Fry


