Is Morrisons Thai Style Green Curry Paste Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Onion, Garlic Purée, Green Chilli (9%), Lemon Grass (9%), Sugar, Rice Vinegar, Rapeseed Oil, Cornflour, Coriander Leaf, Galangal, Salt, Thai Basil, Acidity Regulator (citric Acid), Lime Leaves, Yeast Extract, Turmeric Powder, White Pepper.

Check Morrisons Thai Style Green Curry Paste against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Jar, Liquid

Flavor
SpicySavoryCitrusy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingSauceSnackingStir Fry