Is Morrisons The Best 2 Flame Baked Flatbreads Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- fermented wheat flour
- wheat
- wheat starch
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Rapeseed Oil, Yeast, Extra Virgin Olive Oil (2%), Spirit Vinegar, Wheat Gluten, Wheat Flour, Stabiliser (sodium Carboxymethylcellulose), Raising Agents (diphosphates, Sodium Carbonates), Fermented Wheat Flour, Deactivated Yeast, Salt, Acidity Regulator (citric Acid), Wheat Starch Contains Wheat.
Check Morrisons The Best 2 Flame Baked Flatbreads against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons The Best 2 Flame Baked Flatbreads in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
Pop-Tarts Toaster Pastries Pop Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Frosted Brown Sugar Cinnamon, Proudly Baked in the USA, 8ct 13.5oz
SEA SALT NAAN CRISPS FLAVOR FLAME-BAKED IN MADE FOR SNACKING & SHARING AUTHENTIC FLATBREADS, SEA SALT
Pop-Tarts Toaster Pastries Pop Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Frosted Blueberry, Proudly Baked in the USA, 8ct 13.5oz
About this product
Bread · Sheet


