Is SEA SALT NAAN CRISPS FLAVOR FLAME-BAKED IN MADE FOR SNACKING & SHARING AUTHENTIC FLATBREADS, SEA SALT Gluten Free?

Description
Light, savory flavor with a clear baked note; pronounced, crunchy texture that generally stays sturdy under toppings. Common uses include casual snacking, sharing at gatherings, pairing with dips, cheeses, spreads, or alongside soups. Reviewers often cite reliable crispness, good flavor balance, convenience for parties, and occasional breakage reported during shipping.
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat
- natural flavor
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light, savory flavor with a clear baked note; pronounced, crunchy texture that generally stays sturdy under toppings. Common uses include casual snacking, sharing at gatherings, pairing with dips, cheeses, spreads, or alongside soups. Reviewers often cite reliable crispness, good flavor balance, convenience for parties, and occasional breakage reported during shipping.
Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sunflower Oil, Potato Starch, Cornstarch, Sugar, Sea Salt, Buttermilk, Inactive Yeast, Ghee (Clarified Butter), Natural Flavor, Sugar Can Syrup, Enzyme (Dough Conditioner), Contains Wheat, Milk, May Contain Sesame Seeds
Check SEA SALT NAAN CRISPS FLAVOR FLAME-BAKED IN MADE FOR SNACKING & SHARING AUTHENTIC FLATBREADS, SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SEA SALT NAAN CRISPS FLAVOR FLAME-BAKED IN MADE FOR SNACKING & SHARING AUTHENTIC FLATBREADS, SEA SALT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
SEA SALT NAAN CRISPS FLAVOR FLAME-BAKED IN MADE FOR SNACKING & SHARING AUTHENTIC FLATBREADS, SEA SALT is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Cracker


