Is Stonefire Authentic Flatbreads Naan Crisps Everything Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat
- natural flavor
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Corn Starch, Dehydrated Onion, Sesame Seeds, Sea Salt, Poppy Seeds, Black Sesame Seeds, Yeast, Ghee (clarified Butter), Dehydrated Garlic, Buttermilk (nonfat Milk, Salt, Bacterial Culture), Leavening (baking Soda, Monocalcium Phosphate), Natural Flavor, Enzyme. Contains: Wheat, Milk And Sesame.
Check Stonefire Authentic Flatbreads Naan Crisps Everything against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stonefire Authentic Flatbreads Naan Crisps Everything in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers, Gluten Free, Everything, Deli Style
Absolutely Gluten Free Everything Flatbreads - 5.29 Oz
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Everything - 7.2 Oz
Stonefire® Authentic Flatbreads Original Naan Bread 2 Ct Package
Stonefire® Authentic Flatbreads Original Mini Naan 4 Ct Package
About this product
Bread · Cracker, Dried


