Is Stonefire Authentic Flatbreads Naan Crisps Everything Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- nonfat milk
- clarified butter
- buttermilk
- ghee
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Corn Starch, Dehydrated Onion, Sesame Seeds, Sea Salt, Poppy Seeds, Black Sesame Seeds, Yeast, Ghee (clarified Butter), Dehydrated Garlic, Buttermilk (nonfat Milk, Salt, Bacterial Culture), Leavening (baking Soda, Monocalcium Phosphate), Natural Flavor, Enzyme. Contains: Wheat, Milk And Sesame.
Check Stonefire Authentic Flatbreads Naan Crisps Everything against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stonefire Authentic Flatbreads Naan Crisps Everything in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers, Gluten Free, Everything, Deli Style
Absolutely Gluten Free Everything Flatbreads - 5.29 Oz
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Everything - 7.2 Oz
Stonefire® Authentic Flatbreads Original Naan Bread 2 Ct Package
Stonefire® Authentic Flatbreads Original Mini Naan 4 Ct Package
About this product
Bread · Cracker, Dried


