Is Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers, Gluten Free, Everything, Deli Style Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Gluten Free Everything Deli Style are candy snacks that do not contain hydrogenated fats, high fructose corn syrup, bleached, or bromated flour. People think these pretzel crisps are a great snack. With their gluten-free and deli-style qualities, they offer a tasty and convenient option for those seeking a flavorful treat. These pretzel crisps provide a satisfying crunch and are made without any undesirable additives, making them a popular choice among snack enthusiasts.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORNSTARCH, POTATO STARCH, RICE FLOUR, CORN FIBER, PALM OIL, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM CARBOXYMETHYLCELLULOSE, POPPY SEEDS, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, GARLIC, ONIONS, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, YEAST EXTRACT, SPICE, CITRIC ACID, INULIN, SODA.

Check Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers, Gluten Free, Everything, Deli Style against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers, Gluten Free, Everything, Deli Style is available at 5 retailers

Giant EagleRalphsShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerWalmart

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavoryGarlicky
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping