Is Milton's Craft Bakers Gluten Free - Everything Baked Crackers Dairy Free?

Description
Milton's Craft Bakers Gluten Free Everything Baked Crackers are a delicious option for those who follow a gluten-free diet. Made from gluten-free grains, seeds, and a savory seasoning blend that includes garlic and onion, these crackers are packed with flavor. They come in a pack of 3 and are available in a variety of flavors. People love the taste of these crackers and find them to be a perfect accompaniment to dips, salsas, soups, cheese, butter, or even plain. Milton's is a gluten-free bakery based in Carlsbad, CA, known for their health-conscious snacks made with carefully selected and quality ingredients. With rave reviews and customers expressing their intent to repurchase, these crackers are a hit among gluten-free snack enthusiasts.
Why it's not dairy free
- natural butter flavor
- whey protein concrete
natural butter flavor
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Description
Milton's Craft Bakers Gluten Free Everything Baked Crackers are a delicious option for those who follow a gluten-free diet. Made from gluten-free grains, seeds, and a savory seasoning blend that includes garlic and onion, these crackers are packed with flavor. They come in a pack of 3 and are available in a variety of flavors. People love the taste of these crackers and find them to be a perfect accompaniment to dips, salsas, soups, cheese, butter, or even plain. Milton's is a gluten-free bakery based in Carlsbad, CA, known for their health-conscious snacks made with carefully selected and quality ingredients. With rave reviews and customers expressing their intent to repurchase, these crackers are a hit among gluten-free snack enthusiasts.
Ingredients
Brown Rice Flour, Elven Free Oats, Potato Granules, Potato Starch, Corn Flour, High Oleic Sunflower Oil (Tocopherols, Rosemary Extract, And Ascorbyl Palmitate Added As An Antioxidant), Rice Flour, Cane Sugar, White Toasted Sesame Seeds, Molasses Granules (Syrup, Molasses), Contains Less Than 2% Of: Amaranth, Baker's Yeast, Black Sesame Seeds, Spice Blend (Poppy Seeds, Caraway Seeds, Sesame Seeds, Dehydrated Onion), Millet, Quinoa Seeds, Poppy Seeds, Sea Salt, Leavening Monocalcium Phosphate, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda, Sugar, Whey Protein Concrete, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt, Garlic Powder, Natural Butter Flavor, Caraway Seeds
Check Milton's Craft Bakers Gluten Free - Everything Baked Crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milton's Craft Bakers Gluten Free - Everything Baked Crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Milton’s Gluten Free Crackers (Crispy Sea Salt). Crispy & Gluten-Free Grain Baked Crackers (Pack of 2, 20 oz).
Pepperidge Farm Goldfish Crackers Baked Snack Cheddar - 6.6 Oz
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
Where to buy
Milton's Craft Bakers Gluten Free - Everything Baked Crackers is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


