Is Milton's Craft Bakers Gluten Free - Everything Baked Crackers Vegan?

Description
Milton's Craft Bakers Gluten Free Everything Baked Crackers are a delicious option for those who follow a gluten-free diet. Made from gluten-free grains, seeds, and a savory seasoning blend that includes garlic and onion, these crackers are packed with flavor. They come in a pack of 3 and are available in a variety of flavors. People love the taste of these crackers and find them to be a perfect accompaniment to dips, salsas, soups, cheese, butter, or even plain. Milton's is a gluten-free bakery based in Carlsbad, CA, known for their health-conscious snacks made with carefully selected and quality ingredients. With rave reviews and customers expressing their intent to repurchase, these crackers are a hit among gluten-free snack enthusiasts.
Why it's not vegan
- whey protein concrete
- natural butter flavor
- leavening monocalcium phosphate
- ascorbyl palmitate added as an antioxidant
whey protein concrete
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Description
Milton's Craft Bakers Gluten Free Everything Baked Crackers are a delicious option for those who follow a gluten-free diet. Made from gluten-free grains, seeds, and a savory seasoning blend that includes garlic and onion, these crackers are packed with flavor. They come in a pack of 3 and are available in a variety of flavors. People love the taste of these crackers and find them to be a perfect accompaniment to dips, salsas, soups, cheese, butter, or even plain. Milton's is a gluten-free bakery based in Carlsbad, CA, known for their health-conscious snacks made with carefully selected and quality ingredients. With rave reviews and customers expressing their intent to repurchase, these crackers are a hit among gluten-free snack enthusiasts.
Ingredients
Brown Rice Flour, Elven Free Oats, Potato Granules, Potato Starch, Corn Flour, High Oleic Sunflower Oil (Tocopherols, Rosemary Extract, And Ascorbyl Palmitate Added As An Antioxidant), Rice Flour, Cane Sugar, White Toasted Sesame Seeds, Molasses Granules (Syrup, Molasses), Contains Less Than 2% Of: Amaranth, Baker's Yeast, Black Sesame Seeds, Spice Blend (Poppy Seeds, Caraway Seeds, Sesame Seeds, Dehydrated Onion), Millet, Quinoa Seeds, Poppy Seeds, Sea Salt, Leavening Monocalcium Phosphate, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda, Sugar, Whey Protein Concrete, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt, Garlic Powder, Natural Butter Flavor, Caraway Seeds
Check Milton's Craft Bakers Gluten Free - Everything Baked Crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milton's Craft Bakers Gluten Free - Everything Baked Crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Milton’s Gluten Free Crackers (Crispy Sea Salt). Crispy & Gluten-Free Grain Baked Crackers (Pack of 2, 20 oz).
Pepperidge Farm Goldfish Crackers Baked Snack Cheddar - 6.6 Oz
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
Where to buy
Milton's Craft Bakers Gluten Free - Everything Baked Crackers is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


