Is Stonefire® Authentic Flatbreads Original Mini Naan 4 Ct Package Gluten Free?

Description
Soft, pillowy mini flatbreads with lightly charred, mild flavor and a tender chew; commonly used for wraps, personal pizzas, dipping, or as sandwich bases. Reviewers praise versatility, convenient size, and easy reheating, while some note occasional variability in freshness and tendency to dry if over-toasted during extended storage or handling.
Why it's not gluten free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
- cultured wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- wheat
- natural flavor
- natural flavors
- wheat starch
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft, pillowy mini flatbreads with lightly charred, mild flavor and a tender chew; commonly used for wraps, personal pizzas, dipping, or as sandwich bases. Reviewers praise versatility, convenient size, and easy reheating, while some note occasional variability in freshness and tendency to dry if over-toasted during extended storage or handling.
Ingredients
Enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, ascorbic acid added as a dough conditioner, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, enzyme, folic acid), buttermilk, nonfat milk, dry buttermilk, natural color, water, soybean oil, cultured wheat flour, eggs, sugar, baking powder (sodium acid pyrophosphate, baking soda, cornstarch, monocalcium phosphate), white vinegar, sea salt, ghee (clarified butter, natural flavor), wheat gluten, natural flavors, wheat starch, salt, spices.
Check Stonefire® Authentic Flatbreads Original Mini Naan 4 Ct Package against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stonefire® Authentic Flatbreads Original Mini Naan 4 Ct Package in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Kellogg's Frosted Mini-Wheats Breakfast Cereal, Kids Cereal, Family Breakfast, Family Size, Original, 24oz Box (1 Box)
HORMEL, Beef - Pork Pepperoni, Pizza Topping, Gluten Free, Original, 3.5oz Plastic Package Pouch in Box
Stonefire® Authentic Flatbreads Original Naan Bread 2 Ct Package
Country Archer Mini Beef Sticks, Original, Grass-Fed
Stonefire Original Naan Rounds - 12 Count
Where to buy
Stonefire® Authentic Flatbreads Original Mini Naan 4 Ct Package is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Bread · Sheet, Piece


