Is SEA SALT NAAN CRISPS FLAVOR FLAME-BAKED IN MADE FOR SNACKING & SHARING AUTHENTIC FLATBREADS, SEA SALT Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • ghee
  • clarified butter
  • buttermilk

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Light, savory flavor with a clear baked note; pronounced, crunchy texture that generally stays sturdy under toppings. Common uses include casual snacking, sharing at gatherings, pairing with dips, cheeses, spreads, or alongside soups. Reviewers often cite reliable crispness, good flavor balance, convenience for parties, and occasional breakage reported during shipping.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sunflower Oil, Potato Starch, Cornstarch, Sugar, Sea Salt, Buttermilk, Inactive Yeast, Ghee (Clarified Butter), Natural Flavor, Sugar Can Syrup, Enzyme (Dough Conditioner), Contains Wheat, Milk, May Contain Sesame Seeds

Check SEA SALT NAAN CRISPS FLAVOR FLAME-BAKED IN MADE FOR SNACKING & SHARING AUTHENTIC FLATBREADS, SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

SEA SALT NAAN CRISPS FLAVOR FLAME-BAKED IN MADE FOR SNACKING & SHARING AUTHENTIC FLATBREADS, SEA SALT is available at 4 retailers

Giant EagleHarris TeeterHy-VeeVitacost

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
SavoryButtery
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSandwich