Is Morrisons The Best 2 Flame Baked Flatbreads Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • fermented wheat flour
  • wheat starch
  • wheat gluten
  • wheat

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

fermented wheat flour
wheat starch
wheat gluten

+1 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Rapeseed Oil, Yeast, Extra Virgin Olive Oil (2%), Spirit Vinegar, Wheat Gluten, Wheat Flour, Stabiliser (sodium Carboxymethylcellulose), Raising Agents (diphosphates, Sodium Carbonates), Fermented Wheat Flour, Deactivated Yeast, Salt, Acidity Regulator (citric Acid), Wheat Starch Contains Wheat.

Check Morrisons The Best 2 Flame Baked Flatbreads against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
MildSavory
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SandwichSide DishSnackingBreakfast