Is Morrisons The Best 2 Sicilian Lemon Cheesecakes Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- sugared egg yolk
- egg yolk
- egg
sugared egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Medium fat soft cheese (milk) (25%), Digestive biscuit crumb (wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), vegetable oils (palm, rapeseed), sugar, invert sugar syrup, wholemeal wheat flour, raising agents (sodium carbonates, ammonium carbonates), salt), Sugar, Whipping cream (milk), Water, Sicilian lemon juice (6%), Unsalted butter (milk), Egg, Lemon curd (3%) (sugar, egg, salted butter (butter (milk), salt), water, concentrated lemon juice, gelling agent (agar), lemon oil), Belgian white chocolate (3%) (sugar, cocoa butter, dried whole milk, emulsifier (soya lecithins), flavouring), Sugared egg yolk (egg yolk, sugar), Cornflour, Demerara sugar, Maize flour blend (wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), maize flour), Lemon concentrate, Gelling agent (pectins).
Check Morrisons The Best 2 Sicilian Lemon Cheesecakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons The Best 2 Sicilian Lemon Cheesecakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


