Is Morrisons The Best 6 Extra Thick Dry Cured Unsmoked Back Bacon Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork (96%), Salt, Dextrose, Preservatives (Sodium Nitrite, Potassium Nitrate), Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate), Dried Glucose Syrup

Check Morrisons The Best 6 Extra Thick Dry Cured Unsmoked Back Bacon against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Morrisons The Best 6 Extra Thick Dry Cured Unsmoked Back Bacon is available at 1 retailer

Morrisons

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyMeaty
Texture
ThickDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichLunchSnacking