Is Morrisons The Best 6 Hot And Spicy Sausages Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • sausage filled in a natural pork casing
  • pork

sausage filled in a natural pork casing

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork (80%), Water, Pea Flour, Red Jalapeño Chilli (2%), Salt, Spices, Parsley, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Stabiliser (Triphosphates), Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Chilli Flakes, Spice Extracts (Paprika, Capsicum, Black Pepper, Ginger), Oregano, Preservative (Sodium Metabisulphite), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Sausage filled in a natural pork casing

Check Morrisons The Best 6 Hot And Spicy Sausages against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Morrisons The Best 6 Hot And Spicy Sausages is available at 1 retailer

Morrisons

About this product

Meat · Whole

Flavor
SpicyGarlickyMeatySavory
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
GrillingBreakfastLunchSandwich