Is Morrisons The Best 6 Thick Pork & Bramley Apple Sausages Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork (80%), Bramley Apple (5%), Pea Flour, Dried Apple (3%), Apple Powder, Demerara Sugar, Parsley, Honey, Salt, Spices, Sage, Stabiliser (triphosphates), Preservative (sodium Metabisulphite). Contains Metabisulphite.

Check Morrisons The Best 6 Thick Pork & Bramley Apple Sausages against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavorySweetFruity
Texture
JuicySoft
Commonly used for
GrillingBreakfastLunchMeal Prep