Is Morrisons The Best Aged Red Leicester Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cheese (Milk), Colour (Annatto Norbixin)
Check Morrisons The Best Aged Red Leicester against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons The Best Aged Red Leicester in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Morrisons The Best Aged Red Leicester is available at 1 retailer
Morrisons
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
NuttySavoryButtery
Texture
DenseCreamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing


