Is Morrisons The Best All Butter Fudge Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sweetened condensed milk
- butter
- milk
- salted butter
sweetened condensed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Salted Butter (16%) (butter (milk), Salt), Sweetened Condensed Milk (milk, Sugar), Glucose Syrup, Golden Syrup. Contains Milk. May also contain Nuts and Peanuts.
Check Morrisons The Best All Butter Fudge against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons The Best All Butter Fudge in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spray, 40%, The Original
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spread, 28%, The Light One
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
Popsicle Fudgsicle Frozen Dessert No Sugar Added The Original Fudge Pops 18 Count - 21.6 Fl. Oz.
Crazy Richard's All-Natural Creamy Peanut Butter, 16 oz
About this product
Candy · Piece


