Is Morrisons The Best Ardennes Pate Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork Liver (35%), Pork (29%), Pork Fat, Milk, Tapioca Starch, Iodized Salt, Dextrose, Spices (contains Mustard), Emulsifiers (Diphosphates, Triphosphates), Antioxidants (Sodium Ascorbate, Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid), Herbs, Yeast Extract, Sugar, Onion Powder, Salt, Preservative (Sodium Nitrite), Vanilla Extract, Decoration (Cranberry, Thickeners (Glycerol, Sorbitol, Carrageenan), Laurel Leaf, Pork Gelatine, Water, Sugar, Salt, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Colour, (Plain Caramel), Glucose Syrup)
Check Morrisons The Best Ardennes Pate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons The Best Ardennes Pate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Lea & Perrins The Original Worcestershire Sauce, 10 fl oz Bottle
Where to buy
Morrisons The Best Ardennes Pate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


