Is Morrisons The Best Balsamic Dressing Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Balsamic Vinegar of Modena (35%) (Wine Vinegar (contains Sulphites), Grape Must), Water, Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Extra Virgin Olive Oil (5%), White Wine Vinegar (contains Sulphites), Cornflour, Garlic Purée, Molasses, Barley Malt Extract, Salt, Cracked Black Pepper, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate)

Check Morrisons The Best Balsamic Dressing against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Morrisons The Best Balsamic Dressing is available at 1 retailer

Morrisons

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavorySweetTangyAcidic
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingMarinadingTopping