Is Morrisons The Best Belgian Dark Chocolate Cake Bars Wheat Free?

Description
Deep, bittersweet cocoa flavor with a dense, moist cake interior and a smooth, glossy chocolate coating. Often eaten as an afternoon snack, dessert portion or paired with coffee. Reviewers commonly note satisfying richness, convenient individual portions, and occasional comments about sweetness, texture density, and packaging consistency frequently reported across purchases.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oat
oat
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Deep, bittersweet cocoa flavor with a dense, moist cake interior and a smooth, glossy chocolate coating. Often eaten as an afternoon snack, dessert portion or paired with coffee. Reviewers commonly note satisfying richness, convenient individual portions, and occasional comments about sweetness, texture density, and packaging consistency frequently reported across purchases.
Ingredients
Belgian Dark Chocolate (37%) (cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (soya Lecithins), Flavouring), Icing Sugar, Water, Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Maize Starch, Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Sunflower Oil, Soya Flour, Gluten-free Oat Flour, Raising Agents (sodium Phosphates, Sodium Carbonates), Flavourings, Brown Flax Seeds, Humectant (glycerol), Emulsifiers (soya Lecithins, Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Thickener (xanthan Gum), Salt, Preservative (potassium Sorbate), Psyllium Husk Powder, Colour (carotenes). Contains Soya, Oat.
Check Morrisons The Best Belgian Dark Chocolate Cake Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons The Best Belgian Dark Chocolate Cake Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Snack · Bar


