Is Morrisons The Best Bramley Apple & Pear Chutney Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Bramley apples (27%), Pears (20%), Water, White wine vinegar, Cider vinegar, Dried onion, Cider (3%), Treacle, Salt, Spices (ginger, cinnamon, nutmeg, coriander, caraway, fennel, clove, ginger, turmeric), Garlic powder.

Check Morrisons The Best Bramley Apple & Pear Chutney against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetTangyVinegarySavory
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSide DishGarnishing