Is Morrisons The Best Caramelised Onion, Garlic & Thyme Baking Camembert Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Camembert (Milk) (83%), Caramelised White Onion (9%) (White Onion, Soft Brown Sugar, Rapeseed Oil), Muscovado Sugar, Onion Purée, Balsamic Vinegar (Wine Vinegar, Grape Must), White Wine Vinegar, Cornflour, Garlic Purée, Salt, Black Pepper, Thyme
Check Morrisons The Best Caramelised Onion, Garlic & Thyme Baking Camembert against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons The Best Caramelised Onion, Garlic & Thyme Baking Camembert in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Morrisons The Best Caramelised Onion, Garlic & Thyme Baking Camembert is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Whole


