Is Morrisons The Best Hollandaise Sauce Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
- dried egg yolk
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rapeseed Oil, Water, White Wine Vinegar, Salted Butter (Butter (Milk), Salt), Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Dried Egg Yolk (3%), Sugar, Salt, Dried Skimmed Milk, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Cornflour, Lemon Oil, Colour (Lutein)
Check Morrisons The Best Hollandaise Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons The Best Hollandaise Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Morrisons The Best Hollandaise Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


