Is Morrisons The Best Hollandaise Sauce Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dried skimmed milk
- butter
- milk
- salted butter
dried skimmed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rapeseed Oil, Water, White Wine Vinegar, Salted Butter (Butter (Milk), Salt), Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Dried Egg Yolk (3%), Sugar, Salt, Dried Skimmed Milk, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Cornflour, Lemon Oil, Colour (Lutein)
Check Morrisons The Best Hollandaise Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons The Best Hollandaise Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Morrisons The Best Hollandaise Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


