Is Morrisons The Best Jalapeno Chilli Jam Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose syrup, Water, Red peppers (12%), White wine vinegar, Jalapeño chillies (2%), Thickener (pectins), Peri peri chillies, Antioxidant (citric acid), Rapeseed oil.

Check Morrisons The Best Jalapeno Chilli Jam against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Jam · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetSpicyTangy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSnackingGarnishing