Is Morrisons The Best Manchego Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Manchego Cheese (manchega Sheep's Milk), Preservative (egg Lysozyme) Contains Milk and Egg.
Check Morrisons The Best Manchego against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons The Best Manchego in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Lea & Perrins The Original Worcestershire Sauce, 10 fl oz Bottle
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
NuttyTangySavory
Texture
DenseGrainyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishing


