Is Morrisons The Best Mint Sauce Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Mint (34%), Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Water, Cider Vinegar (6%), Salt, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Colour (Chlorophyll)
Check Morrisons The Best Mint Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons The Best Mint Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Morrisons The Best Mint Sauce is available at 1 retailer
Morrisons
About this product
Condiment · Bottle
Flavor
MintyTangySour
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
GarnishingDippingSide DishTopping


