Is Morrisons The Best Mortadella Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork (97%), Salt, Sugar, Flavouring, Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate), Mace, Garlic, Preservative (Sodium Nitrite)

Check Morrisons The Best Mortadella against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Morrisons The Best Mortadella is available at 1 retailer

Morrisons

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
SoftSilky
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking